Shopping Basket

Past Passed students

Who do you know?

Do you know any of my hundreds of happy customers?

Below is a list of most of the drivers that have passed with this driving school over the years, maybe they`re friends, family, work collegues or old friends you havent seen for a while, if you know anyone from the list, just fill in the form and a free one hour lesson is yours. (subject to terms and conditions)

 

 

T&C`s

  • One free hour lesson per applicant.
  • Only one person who you know will be accepted, having multiple friends will not entitle you to multiple lessons.
  • Free hour lesson can be taken at any time but must be part of a 2 hour or more driving lesson.

Your form message has been successfully sent.

You have entered the following data:

Referral form

Please correct your input in the following fields:
Error while sending the form. Please try again later.

Note: Fields marked with * are required

The role of honour



Congratulations to all pass successes

 Over the years. (established 1989) Hundreds of drivers have learned their driving skills with My driving school. The following names have been added as they have passed their test. The archive names, further down the list, which are not dated may have passed some 20 years ago and are generally entered from memory. Please excuse any Mis-spelled names or names that are no longer used (maiden names).

 

Class of 2014
  • Liam Wright (Staining)
  • James Jones ( Poulton)
  • Jenni Hodgkinson (Poulton)
  • Mark Aldred (Poulton)
  • Lewis Griffiths (Poulton)
  • Hannah Munro (Hambleton)
  • Jack Oddy (Poulton)
  • Rachel Turner (Poulton)
Class of 2013
  • Luke Bottomley (Fleetwood)
  • Daisie Patefield (Poulton)
  • Jake Dixson (Poulton)
  • Lois Atkinson (Blackpool)
  • Nathan Whitely (Thornton)
  • Chloe Ashworth (Poulton)
  • Emily Rawes (Blackpool)
  • Olivia Matthews (Thornton)
  • James Fogg (Blackpool)
  • Michael Hodkin (Blackpool)
  • Chris Preston (Poulton)
  • Jade Smith (Poulton)
  • Gareth Eastwood (Blackpool)
  • Nick Boults (Poulton)
  • Sirisom Nitisat (Moss) from Cleveleys 
  • Adam Jackson (Thornton)
  • Ross Nair (Blackpool)
  • Jonathan Scott (Poulton)
  • Thomas Jones (Poulton)
  • Brian English (Bispham)
  • Nathan Johnson (Poulton)
  • Shannan Smart (Blackpool)
  • Daniel Radford (Poulton)
  • Tom Jenkinson (Poulton)



The Class of 2012
  • Angelica Rothwell (Cleveleys)
  • Dominic Ritchie (Cleveleys)
  • Liam Rainford (Staining)
  • Beccy Stringer (Cleveleys)
  • Hannah Kennerley (Poulton)
  • Bill Martin (Hambleton)
  • Emma Ambrose (Thornton)
  • Lauren Preston (Poulton)
  • Rebecca Wardman (Poulton)
  • Catalina Farfan (Poulton)
  • Michael Burrows (Poulton)
  • Tuesdae Fryer (Fleetwood)
  • Cedric Demolis (Poulton)
  • Michael Blythe (Pilling)
  • Peter Houghton (Poulton)
  • Rachel Dalton (Blackpool)
  • Jordan Senha (Poulton )
Passes for 2011

 

  • Catherine Jackson (Thornton Cleveleys) 
  • Thomas Drury (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Jack Marshall (Poulton)
  • Adam Cardwell (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Ben Griffiths (Poulton)
  • James Buchan (Blackpool)
  • Sophie Taylor ( Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Chris Davies (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Liam Mcfall (Cleveleys)
  • Jake Bailey (Poulton)
  • Adam Leigh (Poulton)
  • Lucy McKenna (Poulton) 
  • Sumit Gupta (Leeds)
  • Louis Barton Ambrose (Poulton)
  • Callum Forsyth (Poulton) 
  • Nathan Leader (Thornton)
  • John Benbow (Thornton)
  • Magda (Bispham)
  • Michael Baxter (Poulton)
  • Abbie Macrae (Thornton)
  • Danny Culley (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Rebecca Evans (Poulton)
  • Vicky Machardy (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Jessica Hogan ( Hambleton)
  • Heather Lancaster (Poulton)
  • Kirstie Jenkinson (Poulton)
  • Gemma Wylie (Fleetwood)
  • Andy MacCrae (Thornton)

 

 

 

 

The Class of 2010
  •  Mo Blick (Fleetwood)
  • Owen Conquer (Poulton)
  • Richard LLoyd (Thornton)
  • Rebekah Radcliffe (Cleveleys)
  • Laura Bladdon (Poulton)
  • Emma Wakelin Cope (Cleveleys)
  • Rebecca Skinner Rogerson (Poulton)
  • Ben Hudson (Elswick)
  • Nadine Roberts (Poulton)
  • Lisa Cardwell (Fleetwood)
  • Sarah Marsden (Hambleton, Poulton Le Fylde)
  • Jimmy Andrew (Bispham)
  • Michelle Taylor (Poulton)
  • Jasmine Green (Poulton)
  • Pete Taberner (Poulton)
  • Sean Taylor (Thornton)
  • Jaemy Fransisco (Carleton)
  • Austin Walmsley (Hambleton)
  • Rachael Nixon (Hambleton)
  • Alex Slade (Blackpool)
  • Olivia Jones (Blackpool)
  • Ryan Swarbrick (Thornton)
  • Ellis Maughan (Hambleton)
  • Claudia Serrano (Poulton)
  • Adrianna Gaughan (Poulton)
  • Laura Thistleton (Thornton)
  • Callum Macdonald (Poulton)
  • Sadie Whittam (Poulton)
  • Steve Wearden (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Rachel McSymons (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Kirsty Graham (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Sarah Broadhurst ( Thistleton)
  • Julie Wood (Thornton)
  •  Holly Wild (Cleveleys)
  • Rose Wild (Cleveleys)
  • Philip Scott (Blackpool)
  • Samantha Tetlow  (Bispham)
  • Gary Burrill (Blackpool)
  • Sarah Cardwell (Cleveleys)
  • Emma Jenkinson (Poulton)
  • Fraser Troughton (Blackpool)
  • James Ibbotson (Thornton)
  • Matthew Wrigley (Poulton)
  • Jack Marshall (Poulton)

 

The Brand new drivers. 2009 successes
  •  Thomas Smith (Poulton)
  • Andrew Baxter (Poulton)
  • Sean Griffiths (Poulton)
  • Matthew Jackson (Poulton)
  • Carolyn Eighteen (Preesall)
  • Steve Pickett ( Thornton)
  • Olivia Domics (Poulton)
  • Ashley Race (St.Annes)
  • Josh Dolling (Fleetwood)
  • Gabriella Smith (Fleetwood)
  • Chris Newton (Layton)
  • Sean Duddle (Poulton)
  • Emily Martin (Hambleton)
  • Sacha Keitch (Poulton)
  • Ruth Brunskill (Poulton)
  • Ryan Buchan ( Blackpool)
  • Alice Howarth ( Poulton)
  • Pete Geary (Staining)
  • Daniel Wild (Staining)
  • David Machardy (Poulton)
  • Kelly Race (St.Annes)
  • Mike Hart ( Fleetwood)
  • Pete Geary (Staining)
  • Jodie Bailey (Normoss)
  • Jackie Eaves (Blackpool)
  •  Steve Fitzmaurice (Fleetwood)
  • Sam Jarret (Cleveleys)
  • Micah Coxhead  (Cleveleys)
  • Sophie Tulley (Thornton)
  • Adam Dawson ( Staining)
  • Chloe Hargreaves (Cleveleys)
  • Calvin Johnson (Thornton)
  • Daniel Smith (Preesall) 
  • Jake McClaughlan (Poulton)
  • Michael Dallas (Hambleton)

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the class of 2008
  • Jodie Kirkham (Blackpool)
  • Peter Wynn ( Blackpool)
  • Sally Forrest (Poulton)
  • James Hebblethwaite (Cleveleys)
  • Jonathan Lee (Blackpool)
  • Joy Griffiths ( Blackpool)
  • Robert Dallas (Hambleton)
  • Rachel Cooke (Blackpool)
  • Greg Brown (Poulton)
  • Jack Hayes (Poulton)
  • Victoria Nelder (Cleveleys)
  • Sophie Holliday (Cleveleys
  •  Louise Brundish (Thornton)
  • Rosie Abbott (Gt. Eccleston)
  • Becky Sharpe (Cleveleys)
  •  Ben Askham (Gt.Eccleston)
  • Sarah Patterson(Poulton)
  • Kelly Barkworth (Cleveleys)
  • Joe Gregory (Poulton)
  • Mike Birtwistle (Poulton)
  • Tom Norman (Blackpoll)
  • Sarah Caulton (Poulton)
  • James Kernoghan (Elswick)
  • Matthew Galazka (Poulton)
  • Pedro Serra (Poulton)
  • Alex Oliver (Poulton)
  • Darren Waters (Bispham)
  • Matthew Scragg (Thornton)
  • Kieron Curran (Blackpool)
  • Lauren Murphy (Cleveleys)
  • Danielle Critchley (Blackpool)
  • Ben Parkinson (Thornton)
  • Becky West (Poulton)
  • Katie Sullivan (Poulton)
  • Jess Gregory (Poulton)
  • Aimee Best (Thornton)
  • Cheryl Langley (Poulton)
  • Liz Mitchell (Blackpool)
  • Sam Goody (Blackpool)
  • Jordan Joyce (Fleetwood)
  • Jamie-Leigh Drake (Weeton)
  • Sammy Greenwood (Fleetwood)
  • Lynne Summerfield (Bispham)
  • Joe Hornby (Poulton)
  • Arran Jenkinson (Poulton)
  • Emma Rimmer ( Blackpool)

 

Congratulations to the class of 2007
  • Stephanie Charmlie (Preston)
  • Nathalie Harrison (Blackpool)
  • Jared Foulkes (Staining)
  • Wayne Hodgkinson (Poulton)
  • Michael Ambrose (Thornton)
  • Laurie Macsymons (Thornton)
  • Katie Baxter (Poulton)
  • Joanna Forrest (Poulton)
  • Leanne Brehany (Blackpool)
  • Samantha Wood (Blackpool)
  • Katie Neal (Poulton)
  • Daniel Nixon (Hambleton)
  • Chris Brundish (Thornton)
  • Jenny Campbell (Poulton)
  • Sacha Lawson (Thornton)
  • Erin Welsh( Poulton)
  • Simon Davies (Poulton)
  • Neil Gore (Poulton)
  • Kate Statham (Thornton)
  • Lisa Isles (Poulton)
  • Andrew Eaves (Cleveleys)
  • Andre Carnauhouv (Cleveleys)
  • Sammy Patterson (Hambleton)
  • Chris Minshull (Thornton)
  • Samantha Walker( Blackpool)
  • Neil Quinn(Blackpool)
  • Ashleigh Nireland(Poulton)
  • Chris Dalton(Blackpool)

 

Congratulations to the 2006 Successes
  • Laura Furniss (Poulton)
  • Richard Gleeson (Poulton)
  • Mark Edwards (Thornton)
  • Eva Scott Alvarez (Fleetwood)
  • Matthew Clarke (Poulton)
  • Adam Bill (Poulton)
  • Ryan Heaton (Poulton)
  • Tom Bailey (Poulton)
  • Anthony Wilson (Kirkham)
  • Danielle Eastwood (Poulton)
  • Ben Bradford (Thornton)
  • Garry Pett (Poulton)
  • Thomas Marshall (Poulton)
  • Nicola Graham (Poulton)
  • James Fuller (Cleveleys)
  • Stephanie Brundish (Thornton)
  • Karen Stretch ( Thornton)
  • Edward Maunder (Poulton)
  • Claire Cartmell ( Fleetwood)
  • Iain Bunce (Poulton)
  • Andrea Logue (Fleetwood)
  • James (Thornton)
  • Kate Gledhill (Poulton)
  • Graeme Fulton (Thornton)
  • Andrew Rhodes (Poulton)
  • Jennifer Smith (Poulton)
  • Jess Crozier (Poulton)
  • Garth England (Poulton)
  • Iain Moss (Fleetwood))
  • Richard Crompton (Poulton)
  • Richard Douglas-Brown (Poulton)
  • Richard Ball (Elswick)
  • Alan Thompson (Poulton)
  • Charlotte Whiteside (Fleetwood)
  • Leigh Cocker (Blackpool)
  • Emma Tomlinson (Cleveleys)
  • Lisa Birtwistle (Poulton)
  • Gavin Cross (Cleveleys)
  • Lee Parry (Blackpool)
  • Sam Bentley (Blackpool)
  • Gareth Ireland (Blackpool)
  • Becky  Fima (Blackpool)
  • Jakki a- (Kirkham)
  • Liz Humber (Poulton)

 

 

 

 

congratulations to the class of 2005

 

  • Andrew Robson (Poulton)
  • Jenny Rhodes     (Poulton)
  • Andrew Cooke   (Blackpool)
  • Kirk Mcginnley   (Fleetwood)
  • Andrew Forsythe (Poulton)
  • Daniel Hyde         (Poulton)
  • Karl Edwards      (Poulton)
  • Laura Elliffe        (Poulton)
  • Rae Dickson   (Poulton)
  • Jack Parkinson (Thornton)
  • Gwen Shanks   (Layton)
  • Neal Leary    (Poulton)
  • Dean Mclroy    (Staining)
  • Jordan Foulkes    (Staining)
  • Julia Frost    (Poulton)
  • Charlotte Jones (Poulton)
  • Stephanie Howarth  (Normoss)
  • Charlotte Earnshaw (Cleveleys)
  • Alexa Taylor (Thornton)
  • Carly Pomfret (Poulton)
  • Jane Robson (Poulton)
  • Chris Boyes (Poulton)
  • Chris Bury (Thornton Cleveleys)
  • Lewis Matthews (Thornton)
  • Luke Gregson (Poulton)
  • Amy Pattinson (Poulton)
  • Nadia Welch (Elswick)
  • Shona Welch (Elswick)
  • Rachel Thompson (Poulton)
  • Akex Matthews (Thornton)
  • Katie Brunskill (Poulton)
  • Jonathan Plaszek (Poulton)
  • Emily Statham (Thornton)
  • Joe Lazell (Poulton)
  • Danielle Patterson(Hambleton)
  • Nicola Fairns(Cleveleys)
  • Garry Claxton (Hambleton)
  • Adam Soliman (Poulton)
  • Kieron Murphy (Blackpool)
  • Anthony Devaney( Kirkham)
  • Joanne Clayton (Norbreck)
  • Adam Kennerley (Poulton)
  • Tom Killoran (Thornton)
  • Carlie Annesley (Marton)
  • Karl Griffiths (Poulton)
  • Paul Jolly (Fleetwood)
  • Chris West (Bispham)
  • Michelle Hodgson (Poulton) 

 

 

Long term drivers

 

  • Sarah Mcgraghan (Poulton)
  • Mac Collinson (Poulton)
  • Ian Thompson (Poulton)
  • Anthony Caine (Poulton)
  • Hannah Caine(Poulton)
  • Aaron Caine (Poulton) 
  • Adrian Caine  (Poulton)     
  • Edward Statham (Thornton)
  • Darren Marshall (Blackpool)
  • Dave Hayes(Poulton)
  • Kay Hayes (Poulton)
  • Mark Hayes(Poulton)
  • Stuart Macphee (Poulton)
  • Martine Hilton ( Poulton)
  • Joni Fenton (Poulton)
  • Kim Phillips (Poulton)
  • Matthew Brown (Thornton)
  • Agnus Uddom (London)
  • Brad Hardwick (Cleveleys)
  • Michael Hacking (Poulton)
  •  Mick Wilson (Poulton)
  • Carline Pateman (Great Eccleson)
  • John Campbell (Poulton)
  •  Nick Jenkins (Cleveleys)
  • Matthew Fitzsimons (Blackpool)
  • Nick Thompson (Poulton)
  • Pete Dalton (Poulton)
  • John Dicks (Poulton)
  • David Bradley (Blackpool)  No relation
  • Ken Scott (Poulton)
  • Greg Duddle (Poulton)
  • Cathy Allen (Poulton)
  • Michaela Chadwick( Blackpool)
  • Gareth Evans (Cleveleys)
  • Stephen Dawson (Knott End)
  • Samantha Barron (Poulton)
  • Stephen Brown (Poulton)
  • Julie Staves (Poulton)
  • Sue Widdop (Blackpool)
  • Dan Probin (Poulton) 
  • Julie Smith (Layton)
  • Paula Davies (Hambleton)

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Driving Instructor Training North West.